Our site uses cookies.

In compliance with Directive 2009/136/ EC, this website informs you that it uses cookies to analyse your browsing habits in order to provide appropriate services that meet your preferences. If you disable the use of cookies, you will not be able to access all the sections of the website. If you continue using the site without disabling the use of cookies, we understand that you consent to the use thereof. To disable the use of cookies on this page and/or obtain full details of the type and purpose of the cookies used, consult the following . LEGAL NOTICE.


Junior Femenino

Unicaja Andalucía

Pabellón Los Guindos

Junior Femenino TEMPORADA 2023/24
Adriana Romero Guzmán
#1
Adriana
Romero Guzmán
Point guard | 1,75m.
Lucía Moreno Tallón
#2
Lucía
Moreno Tallón
Power forward | 1,84m.
Paloma Muñoz Herreros
#3
Paloma
Muñoz Herreros
Shooting guard | 1,82m.
Manuela  Úbeda Burgoa
#4
Manuela
Úbeda Burgoa
Small forward | 1,74m.
Ángela Gómez Moreno
#5
Ángela
Gómez Moreno
Point guard | 1,68m.
Carla Ramírez Ponce
#6
Carla
Ramírez Ponce
Shooting guard | 1,77m.
María Sánchez Valenzuela
#7
María
Sánchez Valenzuela
Shooting guard | 1,72m.
María García Ramos
#8
María
García Ramos
Point guard | 1,64m.
Marina Torró Fernández
#9
Marina
Torró Fernández
Small forward | 1,76m.
Paula Falcón Luque
#10
Paula
Falcón Luque
Power forward | 1,80m.
María Arrebola Sánchez
#11
María
Arrebola Sánchez
Small forward | 1,83m.
Claudia Palacio Gámez
#12
Claudia
Palacio Gámez
Point guard | 1,77m.
Joana  Cánaves Cifre
#13
Joana
Cánaves Cifre
Small forward | 1,82m.
Clara Vieitas Ferreira da Silva
#14
Clara
Vieitas Ferreira da Silva
Center | 1,97m.
Technical staff season 2023/24
Alejandro García Rebollo
Alejandro
García Rebollo
Coach
Alejandro  Fenoll Espejo
Alejandro
Fenoll Espejo
Assistant Coach
Diego  Vázquez Cazorla
Diego
Vázquez Cazorla
Physical trainer
Lorena Aranda Guirado
Lorena
Aranda Guirado
Physiotherapist
Alberto Dote Peralta
Alberto
Dote Peralta
Physiotherapist
September
       Date        Competition Arena Game
10/09/2023
10:00
III Supercopa Diputación Provincial Málaga - Fase Regular Pabellón José María Martin Urbano Unicaja Andalucía 58 | 50 CB Salliver Higuerón
15/09/2023
20:00
III Supercopa Diputación Provincial Málaga - Fase Regular Pabellón JA Pineda CAB Estepona 63 | 67 Unicaja Andalucía
17/09/2023
10:00
III Supercopa Diputación Provincial Málaga - Fase Regular Pabellón José María Martin Urbano Unicaja Andalucía 57 | 61 CB El Palo
27/09/2023
21:00
III Supercopa Diputación Provincial Málaga - Fase Regular Pabellón Training Center Higuerón CB Salliver Higuerón 43 | 75 Unicaja Andalucía
October
       Date        Competition Arena Game
01/10/2023
10:00
III Supercopa Diputación Provincial Málaga - Fase Regular Pabellón José María Martin Urbano Unicaja Andalucía 82 | 61 CAB Estepona
07/10/2023
18:00
III Supercopa Diputación Provincial Málaga - Fase Regular ANULADO CB El Palo 0 | 0 Unicaja Andalucía
14/10/2023
10:30
III Supercopa Diputación Provincial Málaga - FINAL Pabellón La Mosca CB El Palo 44 | 67 Unicaja Andalucía
21/10/2023
20:00
LIGA NACIONAL N1 FEM - Fase Regular Complejo Deportivo Ciudad de Cádiz Cádiz CB Gades 104 | 22 Unicaja Andalucía
29/10/2023
10:30
LIGA NACIONAL N1 FEM - Fase Regular Pabellón José María Martin Urbano Unicaja Andalucía 95 | 36 Gymnastica Portuense
November
       Date        Competition Arena Game
05/11/2023
12:00
LIGA NACIONAL N1 FEM - Fase Regular Pabellón Guillermo García Pezzi Melilla Sport Capital 72 | 100 Unicaja Andalucía
11/11/2023
12:30
LIGA NACIONAL N1 FEM - Fase Regular Pabellón José María Martin Urbano Unicaja Andalucía 74 | 66 CB Salliver Higuerón
18/11/2023
20:00
LIGA NACIONAL N1 FEM - Fase Regular Polideportivo Ruiz Mateos Xerez Club Deportivo 74 | 64 Unicaja Andalucía
26/11/2023
14:44
LIGA NACIONAL N1 FEM - Fase Regular DESCANSA DESCANSA | Unicaja Andalucía
December
       Date        Competition Arena Game
03/12/2023
12:00
LIGA NACIONAL N1 FEM - Fase Regular Pabellón del Parque CB San Fernando 73 | 45 Unicaja Andalucía
19/12/2023
21:00
LIGA NACIONAL N1 FEM - Fase Regular Pabellón La Mosca CB El Palo 51 | 55 Unicaja Andalucía
22/12/2023
17:30
LIGA NACIONAL N1 FEM - Fase Regular Pabellón José María Martin Urbano Unicaja Andalucía 73 | 56 CAB Estepona
January
       Date        Competition Arena Game
21/01/2024
10:30
LIGA NACIONAL N1 FEM - Fase Regular Pabellón José María Martin Urbano Unicaja Andalucía 36 | 85 Cádiz CB Gades
27/01/2024
17:30
LIGA NACIONAL N1 FEM - Fase Regular Pabellón Ramón Velazquez Gymnastica Portuense 26 | 74 Unicaja Andalucía
February
       Date        Competition Arena Game
04/02/2024
11:00
LIGA NACIONAL N1 FEM - Fase Regular Pabellón José María Martin Urbano Unicaja Andalucía 81 | 47 Melilla Sport Capital
10/02/2024
20:00
LIGA NACIONAL N1 FEM - Fase Regular Pabellón Juan Gómez CB Salliver Higuerón 57 | 73 Unicaja Andalucía
18/02/2024
10:30
LIGA NACIONAL N1 FEM - Fase Regular Pabellón José María Martin Urbano Unicaja Andalucía 67 | 63 Xerez Club Deportivo
24/02/2024
14:44
LIGA NACIONAL N1 FEM - Fase Regular DESCANSA DESCANSA | Unicaja Andalucía
March
       Date        Competition Arena Game
10/03/2024
10:30
LIGA NACIONAL N1 FEM - Fase Regular Pabellón José María Martin Urbano Unicaja Andalucía 68 | 44 CB San Fernando
12/03/2024
20:00
Campeonatos Provinciales Junior Femenino - FINAL Pabellón Juan Gómez "Juanito" CAB GSM Ing. Ambiental Estepona 79 | 55 Unicaja Andalucía
17/03/2024
10:30
LIGA NACIONAL N1 FEM - Fase Regular Pabellón José María Martin Urbano Unicaja Andalucía 63 | 50 CB El Palo
April
       Date        Competition Arena Game
02/04/2024
13:00
Campeonato Andalucía Junior Femenino - Fase Regular Polideportivo Municipal El Carmen CBCA AD Carteia 28 | 110 Unicaja Andalucía
03/04/2024
12:00
Campeonato Andalucía Junior Femenino - Fase Regular Polideportivo Municipal El Carmen La Palma 30 | 123 Unicaja Andalucía
04/04/2024
11:30
Campeonato Andalucía Junior Femenino - Fase Regular Polideportivo Municipal El Carmen Unicaja Andalucía 84 | 41 Cordobasket
05/04/2024
11:30
Campeonato Andalucía Junior Femenino - 1/4 Final Pabellón J.A. Pineda Unicaja Andalucía 106 | 55 CD Ginés
06/04/2024
09:45
Campeonato Andalucía Junior Femenino - 1/2 Final Pabellón J.A. Pineda Unicaja Andalucía 120 | 30 CB Gades
07/04/2024
12:00
Campeonato Andalucía Junior Femenino - Final Pabellón J.A. Pineda Cordobasket 53 | 92 Unicaja Andalucía
09/04/2024
18:00
LIGA NACIONAL N1 FEM - Fase Regular Pabellón J.A. Pineda (Ex Ramos Cazorla) CAB Estepona 46 | 67 Unicaja Andalucía
14/04/2024
12:00
LIGA NACIONAL N1 FEM - 1/4 Final Pabellón De la Juventud Presentación de Granada 76 | 59 Unicaja Andalucía
21/04/2024
10:30
LIGA NACIONAL N1 FEM - 1/4 Final Pabellón José María Martin Urbano Unicaja Andalucía 65 | 35 Presentación de Granada
28/04/2024
11:30
Campeonato España Junior femenino - Fase Regular Pabellón Hernández Albarracín Casademont Zaragoza A 63 | 70 Unicaja Andalucía
29/04/2024
11:30
Campeonato España Junior femenino - Fase Regular Pabellón Andrés Estrada Cafés Candelas Ensino 58 | 65 Unicaja Andalucía
30/04/2024
12:30
Campeonato España Junior femenino - Fase Regular Pabellón Diego Lobato Unicaja Andalucía 55 | 54 UE Mataró FM JAF
May
       Date        Competition Arena Game
01/05/2024
12:30
Campeonato España Junior femenino - 1/8 Final Pabellón Andrés Estrada Unicaja Andalucía 87 | 34 Ponce Ginemédica Valladolid
02/05/2024
12:30
Campeonato España Junior femenino - 1/4 Final Pabellón Andrés Estrada Movistar Estudiantes 76 | 68 Unicaja Andalucía
03/05/2024
12:30
Campeonato España Junior femenino - 5º/6º Puesto Pabellón Andrés Estradas Unicaja Andalucía 64 | 52 Joventut Badalona A