Our site uses cookies.

In compliance with Directive 2009/136/ EC, this website informs you that it uses cookies to analyse your browsing habits in order to provide appropriate services that meet your preferences. If you disable the use of cookies, you will not be able to access all the sections of the website. If you continue using the site without disabling the use of cookies, we understand that you consent to the use thereof. To disable the use of cookies on this page and/or obtain full details of the type and purpose of the cookies used, consult the following . LEGAL NOTICE.


Junior

Unicaja

Pabellón de Los Guindos
Roaster season 2017/18
Luis Eugenio García Muñoz
#4
Luis Eugenio García Muñoz
Point guard | 1,90m. | 81KG
Jose Luis Ibáñez Tejero
#5
Jose Luis Ibáñez Tejero
Small forward | 1,96m. | 87KG
Morgan Sietse Stilma
#7
Morgan Sietse Stilma
Center | 2,02m. | 107KG
Ablaye Sow
#8
Ablaye Sow
Power forward | 2,09m. | 95KG
Pablo Fernández Bonilla
#9
Pablo Fernández Bonilla
Small forward | 1,97m. | 90KG
Miguel Ángel Moreta del Pino
#10
Miguel Ángel Moreta del Pino
Shooting guard | 1,85m. | 79KG
Alfonso Antonio Sánchez Sole Miranda
#11
Alfonso Antonio Sánchez Sole Miranda
Small forward | 2,01m. | 84KG
Jesús Carralero Martín
#12
Jesús Carralero Martín
Small forward | 2,00m. | 89KG
Jesús Castillo Carrasco
#13
Jesús Castillo Carrasco
Small forward | 1,97m. | 98KG
Roberto Cubero Rojano
#14
Roberto Cubero Rojano
Center | 2,08m. | 93KG
Ignacio Rosa Pompido
#15
Ignacio Rosa Pompido
Power forward | 2,08m. | 94KG
Javier Soler Cirujeda
#16
Javier Soler Cirujeda
Point guard | 1,99m. | 80KG
Technical staff season 2017/18
Francisco Jesús Aurioles Moreno
Francisco Jesús Aurioles Moreno
Coach
Leandro Ruiz Ramírez
Leandro Ruiz Ramírez
Coach
José Ignacio Ruíz Narváez
José Ignacio Ruíz Narváez
Delegate
Enrique Salinas Romea
Enrique Salinas Romea
Physical trainer
Lorena Aranda Guirado
Lorena Aranda Guirado
Physiotherapist
October
       Date        Competition Arena Game
09/10/2016
12:00
Liga EBA Pabellón Novaschool Añoreta C.B. Novaschool 63 | 71 Unicaja
15/10/2016
18:00
Liga EBA Pabellón Municipal de Cazorla C.B. Cazorla Jaén Paraíso Interior 69 | 67 Unicaja
22/10/2016
19:00
Liga EBA Pabellón de Los Guindos Unicaja 86 | 91 C.B. Coín Almoguera Abogados
29/10/2016
18:00
Liga EBA Polideportivo Municipal de Andújar C.B. Andújar Jaén Paraíso Interior 67 | 71 Unicaja
November
       Date        Competition Arena Game
05/11/2016
19:00
Liga EBA Pabellón de Los Guindos Unicaja 58 | 89 CAM Enrique Soler
12/11/2016
19:00
Liga EBA Polideportivo Ciudad Jardín Forus-Medacbasket 67 | 68 Unicaja
19/11/2016
19:00
Liga EBA Pabellón de Los Guindos Unicaja 67 | 83 Meridiano Baza
26/11/2016
19:00
Liga EBA Pabellón de Los Guindos Unicaja 54 | 70 C.B. Novaschool
December
       Date        Competition Arena Game
03/12/2016
19:00
Liga EBA Pabellón de Los Guindos Unicaja 87 | 83 C.B. Cazorla Jaén Paraíso Interior
06/12/2016
18:00
Liga EBA Polideportivo Municipal de Coín C.B. Coín Almoguera Abogados 81 | 89 Unicaja
08/12/2016
17:30
Liga EBA Pabellón de Los Guindos Unicaja 49 | 58 C.B. Andújar Jaén Paraíso Interior
January
       Date        Competition Arena Game
14/01/2017
19:00
Liga EBA Pabellón Guillermo García Pezzi CAM Enrique Soler 74 | 84 Unicaja
21/01/2017
19:00
Liga EBA Pabellón de Los Guindos Unicaja 62 | 94 Forus-Medacbasket
28/01/2017
19:00
Liga EBA Pabellón Municipal de Baza Meridiano Baza 52 | 50 Unicaja
February
       Date        Competition Arena Game
04/02/2017
19:00
LIGA EBA PABELLON DE LOS GUINDOS Unicaja 80 | 61 ALBA IBS - CLUB BALONCESO
18/02/2017
18:30
LIGA EBA PABELLON CIUDAD DE PLASENCIA CINTRA PLASENCIA 69 | 48 Unicaja
25/02/2017
19:00
LIGA EBA PABELLON DE LOS GUINDOS Unicaja 81 | 74 REAL BETIS ENERGIA PLUS
March
       Date        Competition Arena Game
05/03/2017
19:00
LIGA EBA PABELLON BAHIA SUR DKV SAN FERNANDO 68 | 77 Unicaja
11/03/2017
19:00
LIGA EBA PABELLON MUNICIPAL CRONISTA DEPORTIVO PEPE ALVAREZ ALBA IBS - CLUB BALONCESTO 81 | 68 Unicaja
18/03/2017
19:00
LIGA EBA PABELLON DE LOS GUINDOS Unicaja 79 | 69 CINTRA PLASENCIA
25/03/2017
19:00
LIGA EBA PALACIO DEPORTES DE SAN PABLO REAL BETIS ENERGIA PLUS 60 | 77 Unicaja
April
       Date        Competition Arena Game
01/04/2017
19:00
LIGA EBA PABELLON DE LOS GUINDOS Unicaja 82 | 80 DKV SAN FERNANDO
04/04/2017
20:30
Campeonato Andalucía - Primera Fase Pabellón Rubén Ruzafa LEPE ALIUS 51 | 87 Unicaja
05/04/2017
19:00
Campeonato Andalucía - Primera Fase Pabellón Rubén Ruzafa FCBG A 25 | 79 Unicaja
06/04/2017
15:30
Campeonato Andalucía - Primera Fase Pabellón Rubén Ruzafa Unicaja 101 | 27 EL SUEÑO
07/04/2017
12:00
Campeonato Andalucía - 1/4 Final Pabellón Rubén Ruzafa Unicaja 88 | 44 ANDUJAR B
08/04/2017
12:00
Campeonato Andalucía - 1/2 Final Pabellón Rubén Ruzafa Unicaja 96 | 40 EBG
09/04/2017
12:00
Campeonato Andalucía - FINAL Pabellón Rubén Ruzafa Unicaja 73 | 63 REAL BETIS
30/04/2017
12:00
Campeonato España Junior - Primera Fase D POLIDEPORTIVO REKALDE Unicaja 45 | 42 Gran Canaria
May
       Date        Competition Arena Game
01/05/2017
10:00
Campeonato España Junior - Primera Fase D POLIDEPORTIVO REKALDE C.B. LHospitalet A 55 | 73 Unicaja
02/05/2017
12:00
Campeonato España Junior - Primera Fase D POLIDEPORTIVO REKALDE Unicaja 90 | 48 Valencia BC A
03/05/2017
12:00
Campeonato España Junior - 1/8 Final BILBAO ARENA Unicaja 74 | 73 Canterbury Acade
04/05/2017
12:00
Campeonato España Junior - 1/4 Final BILBAO ARENA CBA 49 | 82 Unicaja
05/05/2017
18:00
Campeonato España Junior - 1/2 Final BILBAO ARENA Club Joventut Badalona 79 | 63 Unicaja
06/05/2017
10:00
Campeonato España Junior - 3er-4º Puesto BILBAO ARENA Unicaja 71 | 83 F.C. Barcelona