Our site uses cookies.

In compliance with Directive 2009/136/ EC, this website informs you that it uses cookies to analyse your browsing habits in order to provide appropriate services that meet your preferences. If you disable the use of cookies, you will not be able to access all the sections of the website. If you continue using the site without disabling the use of cookies, we understand that you consent to the use thereof. To disable the use of cookies on this page and/or obtain full details of the type and purpose of the cookies used, consult the following . LEGAL NOTICE.


Junior-EBA

Unicaja Andalucía

Pabellón de Los Guindos
Junior-EBA TEMPORADA 2020/21
Yannick Nzosa Manzila
#3
Yannick
Nzosa Manzila
Center | 2,08m. | 88KG
José García Ramos
#4
José
García Ramos
Point guard | 1,83m. | 76KG
Bernard Edokpayi Mancera
#5
Bernard
Edokpayi Mancera
Point guard | 1,83m. | 62KG
Jakub Wiktor Coulibaly
#7
Jakub Wiktor
Coulibaly
Small forward | 1,98m. | 87KG
Adrián Ramírez Ruiz
#8
Adrián
Ramírez Ruiz
Small forward | 1,92m. | 69KG
Javier Rodríguez Jiménez
#9
Javier
Rodríguez Jiménez
Shooting guard | 1,90m. | 77KG
Jeffrey  Godspower Johnson
#10
Jeffrey
Godspower Johnson
Small forward | 1,94m. | 99KG
Pablo Tamba Villén
#11
Pablo
Tamba Villén
Small forward | 1,96m. | 74KG
Pierre Waly Sene
#13
Pierre Waly
Sene
Small forward | 1,99m. | 82KG
Ismael Tamba Villén
#14
Ismael
Tamba Villén
Power forward | 1,99m. | 103KG
Pablo León Vázquez
#15
Pablo
León Vázquez
Center | 1,99m. | 98KG
Pablo  Sánchez Infantes
#16
Pablo
Sánchez Infantes
Point guard | 1,89m. | 79KG
Souleymane Pinda Traoré
#21
Souleymane Pinda
Traoré
Center | 2,10m. | 100KG
Hugo  Vieitas Ferreira da Silva
#22
Hugo
Vieitas Ferreira da Silva
Center | 2,03m. | 95KG
Technical staff season 2020/21
Antonio Herrera Cabello
Antonio
Herrera Cabello
Coach
Javier Bautista Moncada
Javier
Bautista Moncada
Assistant
Jordan Toledo Wright
Jordan
Toledo Wright
Delegate
Enrique Salinas Romea
Enrique
Salinas Romea
Physical trainer
October
       Date               Time        Competition Arena Game
06/10/2019 12:30 Liga EBA Los Guindos Unicaja Andalucía 97 | 77 Jaen Paraíso Interior CB Cazorla
12/10/2019 19:00 Liga EBA Guillermo García Pezzi CAM Enrique Soler Melilla 95 | 64 Unicaja Andalucía
20/10/2019 12:30 Liga EBA Los Guindos Unicaja Andalucía 68 | 74 Jaen Paraíso Interior CB Andújar
26/10/2019 18:00 Liga EBA Municipal Benahavís Benahavís Costa del Sol 83 | 65 Unicaja Andalucía
November
       Date               Time        Competition Arena Game
03/11/2019 12:30 Liga EBA Los Guindos Unicaja Andalucía 59 | 73 Jaen Paraíso Interior C.B. Martos
17/11/2019 12:30 Liga EBA Los Guindos Unicaja Andalucía 68 | 91 C.B. Novaschool
19/11/2019 12:00 Liga EBA 11 de Marzo C.B. La Zubia 75 | 66 Unicaja Andalucía
24/11/2019 12:30 Liga EBA Los Guindos Unicaja Andalucía 72 | 66 C.P. Mijas Quabit
December
       Date               Time        Competition Arena Game
01/12/2019 12:15 Liga EBA Moisés Ruiz Ecoculture C.B. Almería 81 | 73 Unicaja Andalucía
07/12/2019 18:00 Liga EBA Municipal de Cazorla Jaen Paraíso Interior C.B. Cazorla 86 | 80 Unicaja Andalucía
14/12/2019 17:15 Liga EBA Los Guindos Unicaja Andalucía 73 | 65 CAM Enrique Soler
21/12/2019 18:00 Liga EBA Municipal de Andújar Jaen Paraíso Interior C.B. Andújar 75 | 68 Unicaja Andalucía
January
       Date               Time        Competition Arena Game
19/01/2020 12:00 Liga EBA Municipal de la Juventud Jaen Paraíso Interior C.B. Martos 74 | 78 Unicaja Andalucía
22/01/2020 21:30 Liga EBA Los Guindos Benahavís Costa del Sol 62 | 60 Unicaja Andalucía
26/01/2020 12:30 Liga EBA Los Guindos Unicaja Andalucía 83 | 66 C.B. La Zubia
February
       Date               Time        Competition Arena Game
01/02/2020 18:30 Liga EBA Novaschool Añoreta C.B. Novaschool 82 | 66 Unicaja Andalucía
08/02/2020 19:00 Liga EBA C.D. Regino Hernández C.P. Mijas Quabit 59 | 82 Unicaja Andalucía
15/02/2020 19:00 Liga EBA Los Guindos Unicaja Andalucía 58 | 80 Ecoculture C.B. Almería
22/02/2020 18:30 LIGA EBA Pabellón Ciudad Deportiva de Plasencia AD Plasencia Basket 69 | 80 Unicaja Andalucía
29/02/2020 18:00 LIGA EBA Polideportivo Municipal Illanes Real Betis 76 | 52 Unicaja Andalucía
March
       Date               Time        Competition Arena Game
14/03/2020 20:30 LIGA EBA Pabellón Bahía Sur Matenglish CB San Fernando | Unicaja Andalucía
22/03/2020 12:30 LIGA EBA Pabellón Los Guindos Unicaja Andalucía | CB Dos Hermanas
28/03/2020 17:30 LIGA EBA Pabellón Los Guindos Unicaja Andalucía | AD Plasencia Basket
April
       Date               Time        Competition Arena Game
05/04/2020 12:30 LIGA EBA Pabellón Los Guindos Unicaja Andalucía | Real Betis
25/04/2020 19:00 LIGA EBA Pabellón Los Guindos Unicaja Andalucía | Matenglish CB San Fernando
May
       Date               Time        Competition Arena Game
03/05/2020 17:30 LIGA EBA Pabellón Los Montecillos CB Dos Hermanas | Unicaja Andalucía